Liturgical Ministers

Attention all Liturgical Ministers (Lectors, Eucharistic Ministers, Altar Servers, Greeters, Gift Bearers, Sacristans, Book Bearers, Ushers, Cantors, Gift Card Sellers, Coffee & Roll Servers, Bakers & Collection Counters): Time-off requests are needed for the next schedule covering February 1-April 26, 2020. Please submit your requests IN WRITING or BY E-MAIL by Sunday, January 19th to Jennifer Maturi, Director of Liturgy and Music/Volunteer Coordinator

Thank you for submitting your requests so I can avoid scheduling you on a weekend when you’re not available!


MINISTRY GUIDELINES


MINISTRY SCHEDULES (Nov. 2, 2019-Jan. 26, 2020) Please click on the link below for the schedule you'd like to view.



January 25-26
Liturgical Ministers

5 p.m. Mass

Lector 1: Michelle Shields
Lector 2: Sara Siemonsma

Altar Servers: Aiden Asche,
                                    Cole Woolridge

Book Bearer: Katy Pellicotte

EOMs: MB Asche, G Haiar, E Sammons, GR Lamberty, M Rierson

Greeters: Herrmann & Kasten

Gift Bearers: Eric & Jennifer                                                 Sammons

Ushers: David Armstrong, Steve Scherer, Rip Siemonsma, Jacob Woolridge

Sacristan: Mick Rierson

BOCS GC: Sara Siemonsma

Rosary: Eric & Jennifer                                                  Sammons

Wknd Mass Recpt: Vicky Kirby




8:30 a.m. Mass

Lector 1:
John Elsinger
Lector 2: Dawn Elsinger

Altar Servers: Ashton & Sawyer
                                             Konechne

Book Bearer: Kyle Konechne

EOMs: DD Dunn, CR Lauret,
M Runge, J VanZee, J Zumhofe
Greeters: Ordalen & Steilen

Gift Bearers: D & V Donohoe

Ushers: Mike & Donna Edwards,
                    Ken Koch, Ken Kirby

Sacristan: Dennis Dunn

BOCS GC: Jenny Konechne

Rosary: Barb Poe

Coffee/Rolls: SKD School Pancake                                 Breakfast

Bakers: SKD School Pancake
                    Breakfast

Wknd Mass Recpt: Sandy Oliver

CLOW: Shane/Savanna & Sydnee


        

10:30 a.m. Mass

Lector 1:
Twila Roman
Lector 2: Britt Roman

Altar Servers: Lucas Nikolas,
                                    Kage Olson

Book Bearer: Sydney Lynch

EOMs: K Dumdie, GD Eager, M Garry, RE Wuebben, V Yttreness

Greeters: Bechtel & Grabow

Gift Bearers: Rich & Lisa White

Ushers: Mark Steffes, Bailey Roman, Brandon McLellan, Ryan Rademacher

Sacristan: Rich Wuebben

BOCS GC: Megan Eager

Coffee/Rolls: SKD School
                                 Pancake Breakfast

Bakers: SKD School Pancake
                    Breakfast

CLOW: Laura/Jordyn & Rachel