Liturgical Ministers

MINISTRY GUIDELINES


MINISTRY SCHEDULES (Feb. 1-April 26, 2020) Please click on the link below for the schedule you'd like to view.



February 15-16
Liturgical Ministers

5 p.m. Mass

Lector 1: Dan Hendricks
Lector 2: Patrick Sitter

Altar Servers: Gracious & Mercy
                                                Williams

Book Bearer: Kaylee Hulme

EOMs: R Dunn, K Hendricks,
MP Schultz, R Hulme, 
M McConnell, T Rokusek

Greeters: Nelson & Kuhle

Gift Bearers: Dan & Karen                                                   Hendricks

Ushers: Matt, Mason & Ashton
                    Bierema, Mark Maturi

Sacristan: Gloria Paulin

BOCS GC: Laurie Rotert

Rosary: Ginger Bechtold

Wknd Mass Recpt: Carol                                                                               Deering




8:30 a.m. Mass

Lector 1: Michelle Raasch
Lector 2: Sara Nusbaum

Altar Servers: Remi Byrd,
                                    Tyler Henriksen

Book Bearer: Jacob Byrd

EOMs: M Bills, RD Page, B Slater
N Kapperman, J VanZee, 
J Zumhofe 

Greeters: Byrd & Christensen

Gift Bearers: V & S Siemonsma

Ushers: James & Leah Grothe,
                    Larry Klipfel, Ken Koch

Sacristan: Mary Bills

BOCS GC: LaVonne Linneman

Rosary: Dan Donohoe

Coffee/Rolls: Chris & Val Iwen

Bakers: R Cobb, MA Cross,
                    D Curley, J Dangel

Wknd Mass Recpt: D Deslauriers

CLOW: Nan/Alayna


        

10:30 a.m. Mass

Lector 1: Andrew Curley
Lector 2: Bob Kappel

Altar Servers: Lauren Carlson,
                                    Emersyn Lynch

Book Bearer: Sydney Lynch

EOMs: C Anderson, M Garry,
J Feterl, S Johnson, KJ Mieras,
R Wuebben

Greeters: Davis & KJ Feterl

Gift Bearers: Troy & Desirae                                                     Hovdestad

Ushers: Chris Buller, Lou Erhardt,
                    Dave Kading, Eric Majeres

Sacristan: Rich Wuebben

BOCS GC: Stacey Meyer 

Coffee/Rolls: Chris & Laura Buller

Bakers: A Taft, B Becker,
                    C Berg, S Bouma

CLOW: Sandra/Kim, John